2018 Los Gatos Resolution Run

 







Results for the 2018 Race

Overall


1- Garrick Chan             M    25    30:28

2- Elliot Daniels             M    13    30:39

3- Joanne Reyes           F     25    30:40

4- Roberto Palos           M    54    31:03

5- Jun Cao                     M    46    32:32

6- Max Feldman             M   14    33:08

7- Madison Sewell        M    44    33:28

8- Jason Reed               M    38    33:47

9- Pedro Montes           M    32    34:36

10- Greg Feyereisn      M    35    34:43

11- Alice Twu                 F    25    35:01

12- Todd Morimoto       M    51    35:05

13- Matthew Eisenman M   11    35:43

14- Giovanni Marquez  M    34    35:43

15- Holden Sparacino  M    27    35:59

16- Simon Donavan     M    41    36:55

17- TJ Spilsbury           M   28     37:04

18- Subra Kumaraswamy M 51  37:13

19- Pully Feyereisn      F    34     37:50

20- Tony Cabrera         M   56     38:06

21- Shane Daizel          M    12    38:12

22- Dean Daizel            M    14    38:12

23- William Bjorge       M     57    38:41

24- Javy Galindo           M    41   38:47

25- Orce Naumovshi    M    56    38:46

26- Nina Prusa              F     14    38:47

27- Tom McGrath         M    65     39:09

28- Erik-John Smart    M    57     39:28

29- Agnieszka Koslielniak F  34  39:22

30- Adam Jajas           M    32      39:40

31- Channing Smith    M    51     39:56

32- Michael Hernandez M  40     39:57

33- Ericka Reed           F     39     40:29

34- Dwight Baiough     M    56     40:32

35- Lou Prusa               M   59     41:21

36- Michaela Hulstyn   F    29     41:37

37- Andy Ma                 M    42     41:47

38- Rebecca Hirschkiau F  42     41:53

39- Ryan Kenney         M    41     41:57

40- Jason Stock           M    45    42:09

41- Andre St. Laurent  M    43    42:13

42- Jody Hoose           M     60    42:15

43- Jaden Moore         F     15     42:33

44- Bernie Harris         M     55    42:51

45- Scott Stryker         M     46    43:00

46- Joe Beyers            M     65    43:01

47- Alex Stryker          M    16     43:08

48- Andrew Vo            M    14      43:14

49- David Deak           M     36     43:33

50- Louise Deak         F      35     43:34

51- Jamie Rodriguez  M     51     43:34

52- Lisa Chaudoin      F      49    43:47

53- Ramesh Kannan   M    48     43:59

54- Ryan Nothaft        M     35     44:03

55- Art Sanchez          M     64    44:27

56- Christopher Yien  M     53    44:32

57- Becky Simmons   F     35     44:42

58- Robin Parker        F     30     44:45

59- TURKEY                                44:46

60- Simon James       M     58     44:52

61- Randy Simmons  M    63     44:55

62- Laura Schaevitz   F     39     45:04

63- Nikil Sruatsa        M      9      45:05

64- Jay Srivatsa         M    50     45:22

65- Glen Harada         M    59     45:26

66- Meghan Eisenman F   8      45:28

67- Carrie Dion           F    64     45:30

68- Joel Huston         M    52     45:34

69- Annie Wass         M    45     45:41

70- Matthew Fuchs   M    58     45:59

71- Tammi Rose        F     59     46:04

72- Chris Petak         M    49     46:24

73- Nick Rusiniak     M    52     46:29

74- David Pulvino     M    58     47:06

75- TURKEY                              47:07

76- Tom Ryan           M    42      47:08

77- Chris Eaton        M    50      47:19

78- Fabio La Nave    M    41     47:20

79- Anne La Nave     F    42      47:21

80- Jim Conley         M    43     47:54

81- Anil Chillarige    M    49     48:14

82- Elizabeth Lennie F   53      48:14

83- Alana Forrest      F    55     48:15

84- Proxy Cabuag     M   57     48:28

85- Bowie Snyder     M    59     48:33

86- Aubrey Helms    M    58     48:36

87- Emma Sacs        F     26     48:37

88- Ann Rich             F    48     48:38

89- Bruce Lippmann M   50     49:17

90- Ashley Reinke     F    28     49:19

91- Kathryn Knudsen F  58     49:33

92- Sara Cullinane     F   19     49:34

93- Bill Tobin             M   56     49:37

94- Heidi Bigge         F    49     49:48

95- Trau Pickering    F    47     49:49

96- Steve Mallard     M    57     50:38

97- Molly Byrne        F    42     50:44

98- TURKEY                             50:44

99- TURKEY                             50:59

100- TURKEY                           51:04

101- Juan Bustos     M    67     51:13

102- Kim Nguyen      F    47     51:22

103- Raz Shaikh        M   50     51:25

104- Natalie Vierra    F    14     51:42

105- Patrick Chang   M   45     52:05

106- Nancy Walker    F    66     52:20

107- Barbara Kempeny F  52   52:24

108- Paulie Angil         M   49   52:59

109- Ed Rodriguez     M    55    53:50

110- Richard Wilson  M    61     53:51

111- Lily Unti               F    22     53:57

112- Elizabeth Casperro  F  35  53:59

113- Daniel Head        M    38     54:16

114- Kelly Carlon        F    45     54:49

115- Michael Sparacino M  63   55:13

116- Alex McCluskey    F    48   55:20

117- Douglas Laird       M   62    55:26

118- Janine Benedict   F    58    55:35

119- Amy Leonard        F    34    56:13

120- Uyen Do                F    40    56:19

121- Sharon McBrian   F    46    56:30

122- Brett Knudson     M    61    57:17

123- Melissa Myers      F    50    57:26

124- Christine Trepanier F 45    57:41

125- Suzanne Frey       F    46     57:51

126- Tom Dion             M    53     57:53

127- Grace Vierra        M    10     57:54

128- Danielle Perata    F    40     58:05

129- Jeff Ong               M    15    58:17

130- Dave Cullinane    M    58    58:28

131- Michelle Mandrones F 49   58:34

132- Joanna Laird       F      28    58:55

133- Ciema Salem       F     34     58:58

134- Sandra Villarreal F     41     59:10

135- Ron Sato             M     71    59:18

136- Michael Sengir   M     69     59:35

137- Dena Noble          F    56     59:36

138- Gopal Ramanugam M 46   59:40

139- TURKEY                              59:50

140- Michelle Healey    F    52    1:00:15

141- Scott Savage       M    55    1:00:52

142- Kanthi Chillarige M    44    1:01:10

143- Jacquie Yo           F     47    1:01:45

144- Warren Oshita     M    51    1:01:46

145- Diane Reyes        F     59    1:02:09

146- Sidney Fliss        F     16    1:02:14

147- John Fliss           M     49    1:02:49

148- Kaoru Miller        F      62    1:03:21

149- David Swafford   M     64    1:03:43

150- Heather Wygant  F     47    1:04:09

151- Iveta Brigis          F     36    1:04:37

152- Jeff Lawrence     M    52     1:06:13

153- Hugh Wright       M     60    1:06:31

154- Leo Solis            M     35     1:07:31

155- Bill Tarry             M     61     1:07:32

156- Phillip Hatfield   M     54     1:08;00

157- Adam Clemens  M    10      1:08:30

158- Daniel Clemens  M    42     1:08:31

159- Michaella Venter  F    30     1:10:39

160- Gerald Petak      M     76     1:12:54

161- Claudis Lopez    M     59     1:12:57

162- Lay Ong              F     45     1:13:01

163- Kian Ong            M     48     1:13:15

164- Joshua Ong       M     10     1:13:15

165- Pam Byrnes        F     59     1:14:08

166- Thierry Doyen    M     57     1:14:27

167- Anna Benedict   F     19     1:14:28

168- Kathleen Clemens F  46    1:14:35

169- Julianne Savage   F   53    1:17:08

170- Nancy Mitrick      F    74     1:19:19

171- Joanne Ottney     F    56     1:19:20

172- Maddie Love        F     4      1:19:33

173- Amy Love            F    51     1:21:12

174- Susan Sargent    F    77     1:21:35

175- Chad Garton       M    55     1:21:36

176- Jerry Wright        M    52     1:23:34

177- Kathleen Castillo F    56     1:24:14

178- Michelle Benedict F   31     1:25:04

179- Steve Benedict    M    60     1:25:07

180- Rob Larson          M    73     1:26:48

181- Hazel Donaldson F    70     1:27:49

182- Andrea Wilder      F    59     1:27:50

183- Stacy Glavinos    F    57         NT

184- Tom Glavinos      M    60        NT

185- Eli Cardenas        M    66       NT

186- Barbara Cardenas F  61        NT







Division Winners


17-UNDER GIRLS: 

1-Nina Prusa

2-Jaden Moore

3- Natalie Vierra


18-19 WOMEN:

1-Joanne Reyes

2-Alice Twu

3-Michaela Hulstyn


30-39 WOMEN:

1-Polly Feyereisn

2-Agnieska Koscielniak

3-Erika Reed


40-49 WOMEN:

1-Rebecca Hirschklau

2-Lisa Chaudoin

3-Ann Warr


50-59 WOMEN:

1-Tammien Rose

2-Elisabeth Lennie

3-Alana Forrest


60-69 WOMEN:

1-Carrie Dion

2-Nancy Walker


70-OVER:

1-Nancy Mitrich

------------------------------------

17-UNDER BOYS: 

1-Elliot Daniels

2-Max Feldman

3-Matthew Eisenman


18-29 MEN: 1-Garrick Chan

2-Holden Sparacino

3-Tj Spilsbury


30-39 MEN:

1-Jason Reed

2-Pedro Montes

3-Greg Feyereisn


40-49 MEN:

1-Juu Cao

2-Madison Sewell

3-Simon Donovan


50-59 MEN:

1-Roberto Palos

2-Todd Morimoto

3-Subra Kumaraswany


60-69 MEN:

1-Tom McGrath

2-Jody Hoose

3-Joe Beyers


70-OVER MEN:

1-Ron Sato

2-Gerald Petal